Skip to main content

Viewing All Signal Integrity

Semtech Announces Sampling of GN2154

Semtech Announces Sampling of Industry-leading IC Solution for 5G Wireless Market

Bi-directional ClearEdge® CDR with an integrated single-ended EML driver offers the lowest power and smallest package size for SFP28 LAN-WDM (LWDM) optical modules Read more

Semtech Releases Its Newest PON-X™ Device for 10G PON Optical Network Units

Device to drive the growth of 10G PON by enabling high performance at a low cost for equipment manufacturers Read more

Semtech Announces the Immediate Availability of FiberEdge™ Driver for 5G Wireless Applications

Linear packaged laser driver delivers exceptional performance over industrial temperature range Read more

Semtech Announces Next-Generation ClearEdge® CDR for 300m and 10km SFP28 Modules

ClearEdge CDR with integrated DML driver enables 5G wireless optical modules Read more
Tri-Edge for 200G and 400G Data Centers

Semtech Announces Production of New Tri-Edge™, a PAM4 CDR Platform for 200G and 400G Data Center Applications

Chipset enables lower power, reduced latency and low cost for up to 100 meter multi-mode fiber links Read more
5G Front Haul Portfolio

Semtech Announces Production Shipments of Industry’s Most Comprehensive 5G Wireless Front Haul Portfolio

ClearEdge, Tri-Edge and FiberEdge platforms uniquely positioned to lead the market in supplying millions of ICs for optical modules used in 5G wireless base stations Read more
Semtech FiberEdge 56GB EML Driver

Semtech Announces Availability of New FiberEdge™ 56GB EML Driver for Hyperscale Data Center Applications

The new FiberEdge driver minimizes total harmonic distortion (THD) and group delay (GD) to increase module manufacturing yield and drive down costs Read more
Semtech Releases First XGSPON Chipset

Semtech Releases First XGSPON Chipset

Best-in-class optical solutions offer improved technical and commercial performance Read more

Semtech Reaffirms EPON Leadership with Addition of Two Key Products

FiberEdge™ driving market by offering improved technical and commercial performance Read more

Semtech Enables 5G Wireless Segments at Distances from 10m to 20km

ClearEdge® CDRs with integrated drivers, TIAs and ROSAs to enable best-in-class 5G modules Read more

Press Contact

Ronda Grech
Public Relations
(805) 250-1263

Contact Public Relations »
Contact Sales & Support »